Hotel Les Etagnes

+ 35

Nendaz : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Hotel Les Etagnes : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
15:00
Départ avant :
11:00
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits
Enfants
Les enfants sont acceptés dans cet hôtel.

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-fumeur
Blanchisserie
Baby-sitting

Hotel Les Etagnes : avis

Commentaires de
Tripadvisor
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Famille

DK

Commentaire : 15 févr. 2025

Date d'arrivée : févr. 2025

Highly recommended!

Great week's stay at Les Estagnes. Don't usually write reviews but did want to praise this establishment. The hotel is "only" rated three stars, but we had a great experience equivalent to some of the five star places we have stayed. We booked one of the flats in the building next to the hotel (Les Estagnes Flat #4 which we can highly recommend for a large family - we were two adults and four teenagers). Highlight of the day after skiing was dinner at the restaurant (we chose half-board and did not regret this decision). Lovely meals prepared with thought and skill!
Famille

UK

Commentaire : 10 nov. 2024

Date d'arrivée : janv. 2024

Great location, great hotel and restaurant!

We went for a short 4 night break at this hotel. What a fantastic find...perfect location next to the slope and the gonodola! The owner of the hotel Ono, was really lovely, and made us feel at home. The hotel restaurant, which his wife is the Chef of, served some beautiful food, and was a lovely dining experience. The rooms were well maintained and had great views. All in all, a perfect base for a ski break.
Couple

Commentaire : 7 nov. 2023

Date d'arrivée : nov. 2023

Nice stay

The boss and lady are very welcoming, attentive to their guests and generous. Lovely spacious room and very large bathroom. Very complete breakfast. Possibility to ask for what we want. Unfortunately, the restaurant is closed in November, like many restaurants during this season. Great experience.
Groupe

Commentaire : 22 févr. 2022

Date d'arrivée : févr. 2022

First class location and hospitality

Perfectly located at the bottom of the slopes. Hotel Les Etagnes offers simple, straightforward accommodation done brilliantly. The rooms are clean and really well presented. The breakfast is excellent and the the evening service in the restaurant is a real treat. The hospitality and friendly service is absolutely first class. Don’t forget the bar outside for lunch snd apres ski. Everything you need is right here. I look forward to my next visit
Groupe

Commentaire : 24 janv. 2022

Date d'arrivée : janv. 2022

A great modern and friendly hotel

We took advantage of the change in COVID rules to hit the slopes in our favorite Swiss resort nendaz. Our first stay at the les estagnes and we have been blown away with the service and quality of the place. The hotel is modern the rooms are very clean and are very up to date. We had everything we could wish for. The breakfast provider by Onno the owner and his wife is absolutely brilliant first rate. This is a family run hotel and the attention to detail is top notch. We had dinner in the evening and had a wonderful meal an excellent choice. The team worked really hard to make our stay perfect and that is what it was. Thank you Onno.

Explorer la région

4,8

Télécabine, Nendaz, 1997, Suisse|0,82 km du centre-ville

Bon à savoir

Enfants

Les enfants sont acceptés dans cet hôtel.

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Lits bébé

Jusqu’à 2 ans

Gratuit

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Informations importantes de la part de l’hôtel
Veuillez noter que le restaurant est fermé de mai à juin et de septembre à novembre.
Méthodes de paiement acceptées
L'hôtel accepte les modes de paiement suivants :
card logocard logo

Cash

Hotel Les Etagnes : questions fréquentes

Hotel Les Etagnes
L'hôtel Hotel Les Etagnes est à 0.8 km du centre de cette ville (Nendaz).
L'hôtel Hotel Les Etagnes se trouve à Nendaz, Suisse et est à 0.8 km du centre de cette ville (Nendaz).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement @@hotel_name@@ à partir de @@check_in_time@@ et vous devez partir avant @@check_out_time@@.
Oui, Hotel Les Etagnes comprend une buanderie en libre-service ou un service de blanchisserie.
Oui, Hotel Les Etagnes dispose d'une connexion Wi-Fi pour que vous puissiez passer en ligne pendant votre séjour.
Il y a beaucoup de choses à voir et à faire à proximité de l'établissement Hotel Les Etagnes. Les lieux d'intérêt les plus proches sont les suivants : Nendaz 4 Vallées, OnTheMountain Boutique Nendaz, salle polyvalente Haute-Nendaz, Piscine La Tzoumaz etHouse of Supersaxo.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Les Etagnes dispose d'un parking.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Les Etagnes comprend un restaurant.
Oui, Hotel Les Etagnes dispose d'un bar.
Hotel Les Etagnes ne semble pas proposer pas de petit déjeuner. Nous vous recommandons de vérifier directement auprès de l'hôtel.