Riad Golf Stinia

+ 84

Meknès : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Riad Golf Stinia : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
14:00
Départ avant :
12:00
Petit déjeuner
Petit déjeuner disponible
Enfants
Les enfants sont acceptés dans cet hôtel.

Commodités

Parking
Climatisation
Navette aéroport
Spa
Réception 24h/24
Non-fumeur

Riad Golf Stinia : avis

Commentaires de
Tripadvisor
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Voyageur en solo

FR

Commentaire : 3 avr. 2026

Date d'arrivée : mars 2026

Typical Moroccan experience, very good location and view

I stayed one night at Riad Golf Stinia, March 2026
Generally speaking staying in a riad at least once during a stay in Morocco is a must in my opinion, it is so typical of tourist stays here, and atypical compared to the rest of the world
The Riad Golf Stinia has the added advantage of its location, both 2 steps from the medina making it very accessible, but slightly outside, with therefore easier car access, a cleaner environment, etc.
It is in the immediate vicinity of the Mausoleum of Sultan Moulay Ismaïl, an ancient mosque, which can be visited, free of charge
Its terrace is its other major asset, with panoramic views, and natural sunshine of course, with part shaded if needed
During the day you can also come to drink or eat something
In the evening (after 9pm of what I understand) the terrace is closed to avoid disturbances for people staying overnight
Breakfast, at an extra charge, is typically Moroccan
The welcome is friendly, not everyone speaks French but they can call a manager on the phone if needed
The rooms are well appointed and clean (like the rest of the riad)
I recommend
Groupe

Commentaire : 31 mars 2026

Date d'arrivée : mars 2026

Beautiful atmosphere

We ate on the beautiful terrace with an unmissable view of the ancient city. Fresh and very good food with great background music.
Couple

Commentaire : 14 mars 2026

Date d'arrivée : janv. 2026

Nice hotel bad experience

Nice hotel, very nice concierge, superb position but unfortunately a bad experience. Arriving on January 22nd the concierge told us that the room was not paid and asked us to pay it before giving us the key. I was sure I paid, and the next day I showed him the Booking receipt. So I paid twice both nights, we were the only guests, and despite the proof of double payment the owner refuses to refund, I phoned him twice, sent my bank details twice also and from nothing. Not very honest. Too bad because the place and staff deserve better. To be avoided if you can. Alain Troislouches
Famille

Commentaire : 17 mai 2024

Date d'arrivée : mai 2024

Warm hospitality

Good value for money. The hotel has just opened in an older building and is still in its infancy. The rooms are small but functional and clean with nice decor. They are well suited to social people who are not bothered by the lives of their neighbors. The spa has not yet opened. The hotel is in a good location above the medina within the outer wall of the palace. From the roof terrace you have a view of the royal golf course (which is also open to the public) on one side and a view of the medina of Meknes with wonderful sunsets and a fresh breeze on the other. From there you can watch the hustle and bustle and take in the sounds of the city. What makes the hotel special is the family atmosphere with the friendly and warm-hearted staff who try to fulfill all wishes. Thank you for welcoming us into your family.
Famille

Commentaire : 7 août 2023

Date d'arrivée : août 2023

Incredibly fun experience!

Beautiful riad with many authentic details and a beautiful terrace with a cool view of the city! Friendly and incredibly helpful staff! The riad can easily be reached by car or taxi. In the evening it is wonderful to relax on the terrace. The only downside is that the air conditioning is centrally controlled and you must indicate in advance that the air conditioning should be left on during the night.

Explorer la région

5,0

N10 BIN LAKBAB BAB BELKARI, Meknès, 50004, Maroc|1,05 km du centre-ville

Bon à savoir

Enfants

Les enfants sont acceptés dans cet hôtel.

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Lit bébé

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout d'un lit bébé.

Petit déjeuner

Petit déjeuner disponible

Options pour le petit déjeuner

Petit déjeuner continental, Petit déjeuner anglais, Petit déjeuner italien

Prix du petit déjeuner

5 €/personne

Informations importantes de la part de l’hôtel
Les enterrements de vie de célibataire et autres fêtes de ce type sont interdits dans cet établissement. Un dépôt de garantie d'un montant de EUR 50 est demandé à l'arrivée. Il devra être payé en espèces. Le remboursement devrait être effectué le jour de votre départ. Le dépôt de garantie vous sera entièrement remboursé en espèces, si aucun dommage n'a été constaté par l'établissement.
Informations importantes concernant la ville
Pour les chambres partagées, si l'un des clients ou les deux sont marocains, ils devront présenter un certificat de mariage, faute de quoi l'hôtel se réserve le droit de refuser l'enregistrement. Selon la politique gouvernementale et les coutumes sociales du Maroc, un certificat de mariage doit être fourni lors de l'enregistrement si un homme et une femme partagent une chambre et que l'un d'eux est marocain ou musulman.

Riad Golf Stinia : questions fréquentes

Riad Golf Stinia
L'hôtel Riad Golf Stinia est à 1.1 km du centre de cette ville (Meknès).
L'hôtel Riad Golf Stinia se trouve à Meknès, Maroc et est à 1.1 km du centre de cette ville (Meknès).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement @@hotel_name@@ à partir de @@check_in_time@@ et vous devez partir avant @@check_out_time@@.
Oui, la réception à Riad Golf Stinia est ouverte 24 h/24, 7 j/7.
Riad Golf Stinia propose des installations de loisirs. Rendez-vous dans la section des équipements pour en savoir plus.
Oui, Riad Golf Stinia comprend une buanderie en libre-service ou un service de blanchisserie.
Il y a beaucoup de choses à voir et à faire à proximité de l'établissement Riad Golf Stinia. Les lieux d'intérêt les plus proches sont les suivants : Royal Golf de Meknes, Prison de Kara, Mausolée de Moulay Ismaïl, Meknès Shop etGare Al Amir Abdul Kader.
Oui, l'établissement Riad Golf Stinia dispose d'un parking.
Riad Golf Stinia : nous ne disposons d'aucune information sur les restaurants. Veuillez vérifier auprès de l'établissement lors de la réservation.
Oui, Riad Golf Stinia dispose d'un bar.