Copper Kettle B&B

+ 54

Derreen : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Copper Kettle B&B : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
16:00
Départ avant :
11:00
Petit déjeuner
Petit déjeuner disponible
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie acceptés moyennant supplément
Enfants
Les enfants sont acceptés dans cet hôtel.

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Réception 24h/24
Restaurant
Non-fumeur
Blanchisserie

Copper Kettle B&B : plus d'informations

Copper Kettle B&B

L’établissement Copper Kettle B&B se trouve à Killarney, à respectivement 1 km et 2,2 km de ces lieux d’intérêt : Cathédrale Sainte-Marie du Cap et INEC Killarney.

Commentaires de
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 22 juin 2026

Date d'arrivée : juin 2026

Copper Kettle was a great place to stay.We liked that it was so close to downtown as well as the bus and train stations. The staff was very friendly and helpful. The breakfast is amazing. We will definitely stay again.
Groupe

Commentaire : 2 janv. 2026

Date d'arrivée : déc. 2025

Unacceptable Experience — Rude Management, Water Damage, No Support, Very Poor Handling of an Emergency

We booked a Superior Double Room for €495 but were encouraged to “upgrade” to an apartment. We later discovered this apartment was advertised online for €468, was not of equivalent standard, and no refund of the difference was offered.
At 5:20am on the 31st, we were woken by water pouring through the ceiling beside our bed, soaking belongings. We had to contain the leak ourselves and contact reception. No apology was given. We were not offered an alternative room and had to request one ourselves. We were then required to walk down the street in our pyjamas at 5:30am, carrying our belongings, with no staff assistance.
On departure, the manager/owner was extremely rude and dismissive, stating it was an “occupational fault,” despite the clear fact that the accommodation was not fit for purpose. This interaction was entirely unprofessional and added further upset to an already unacceptable situation., and no compensation or apology has been offered to date.
This experience was unacceptable
Groupe

Commentaire : 17 mai 2026

Date d'arrivée : mai 2026

Awful

Check in was in the hotel down the road, which is fine. Gentleman was not very welcoming, I felt like I was getting a lecture.
2 Parking spots in front of the house could be used for guests, but weren't. The room was too small for all the furniture they have put in. No need for a desk and the wardrobe took too much space from the bathroom entrance. Not a great layout.
Shower was awful, hardly any water came out and no pressure at all.
I found loads of hairs on and IN the bed.
Absolutely disgusting.
I wanted to blow dry my hair, but the blow dryer was so old and dangerous. My hair got stuck in it and I actually had to rip it out. I think the previous guests had the same issue as there was a hair in it already before I used it.
Continental breakfast was ok, not much choice. I ordered scrambled eggs and it was way overcooked and hard.
Last thing to add, it is extremely noisy, everything can be heard from other rooms and we were awake for hours as Someone was snoring so loud, it felt like they were in the room with us.
Will not recommend this B&B, especially for the 200 euro we paid for 1 night.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 6 mai 2026

Date d'arrivée : avr. 2026

Lovely place to stay in Killarney, very wakable to the centre with pubs and restaurants. There is a car park just up the road, breakfast was excellent and was served in a close by hotel
Couple

Commentaire : 29 avr. 2026

Date d'arrivée : avr. 2026

Top location for a short stay

Cooper Kettle B&B scores highly for its excellent location. In only about 2 minutes you are in the center with many bars, restaurants and shopping – ideal for an impromptu evening.
The rooms are very small but perfectly adequate for one night during a road trip. Breakfast is offered at the neighboring Fairview Hotel, which is well organized.
For a short stay I can definitely recommend the B&B.

Excellent emplacement

4,6

College St, Moyeightragh, Killarney, Derreen, V93 X092, Irlande|1,27 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

16:00

Départ avant :

11:00

Bon à savoir

Enfants

Les enfants sont acceptés dans cet hôtel.

Lits supplémentaires

Jusqu’à 2 ans

Gratuit

de 3 à 12 ans

25 € par personne et par nuit

Lits bébé

Jusqu’à 2 ans

Gratuit

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie acceptés moyennant supplément

Petit déjeuner

Petit déjeuner disponible

Prix du petit déjeuner

14 €/personne

Horaires du petit déjeuner

De 08:00 à 10:00, du Lundi au Dimanche

Informations importantes de la part de l’hôtel
La politique de cet établissement est de refuser les réservations de groupes se rendant dans le cadre de fêtes ou d'événements, notamment les enterrements de vie de jeune fille ou de garçon avant le mariage. Si vous souhaitez amener votre animal de compagnie, veuillez contacter l'établissement en précisant le montant à payer en contactant directement l'établissement. Veuillez noter que les éléments suivants peuvent entraîner des frais facturés sur place, vous pouvez contacter l'hôtel pour connaître le montant spécifique en fonction de vos besoins : petit-déjeuner complet, parking en libre-service.
Méthodes de paiement acceptées
L'hôtel accepte les modes de paiement suivants :
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Copper Kettle B&B : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Copper Kettle B&B est à 1.3 km du centre de cette ville (Derreen).
L'hôtel Copper Kettle B&B se trouve à Derreen, Irlande et est à 1.3 km du centre de cette ville (Derreen).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement @@hotel_name@@ à partir de @@check_in_time@@ et vous devez partir avant @@check_out_time@@.
Oui, l'établissement Copper Kettle B&B dispose d'un parking.
Oui, l'établissement Copper Kettle B&B comprend un restaurant.