Hotel Ladakh Heaven

+ 77

Leh : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Hotel Ladakh Heaven : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
08:00
Départ avant :
08:00

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Navette aéroport
Restaurant
Blanchisserie
Bureau de vente de billets

Hotel Ladakh Heaven : plus d'informations

Hotel Ladakh Heaven

L’établissement Hotel Ladakh Heaven vous accueille à Leh, à 2 km de ce lieu d’intérêt : Shanti Stupa. Il comprend un jardin, une terrasse, un restaurant et un parking privé gratuit. Cet hôtel 3 étoiles propose un bureau d'excursions et une bagagerie.

Commentaires de
TripadvisorHotels.com
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Famille

Commentaire : 21 juin 2026

Clean and spacious rooms, friendly people, fair price

Very clean and spacious rooms, very friendly people, good location (ca. 10 min walk from market), fair prices.
We would go there again.
Couple

RU

Commentaire : 4 août 2025

Date d'arrivée : août 2025

It's too easy. Breakfasts are terrible. Shower's not working. Noisy.

They ordered a one-bed room. Put in a room with two made up together. The bathroom shower doesn't work. Hot water has to wait 10 minutes. There's no shower curtain, so it's wet all over the bathtub so you can't go in. There are only two hangers in the murdered closet! Slippers for two.
Noise insulation is really bad. I hear everything.
Breakfast sucks at all. Don't take the breakfast room - it's easier to walk to the cafe in the morning than to eat that buffoonery they offer. Choice of 5 courses and instant coffee. Dishes: 1 boiled eggs. 2 bread. 3 tortillas. 4 kind of vegetarian pilaf. 5 some milk-curd filth. All! And coffee is something with something. Even a 3-in-1 nescafe is a heavenly drink by comparison.
Couple

Commentaire : 18 juin 2025

Date d'arrivée : juin 2025

Experince is very good.we will try to visit again

Good experience in the hotel enjoyed lot.Manager is very friendly having smiling face everytime manage properly regarding food .we will refer to other person to visit ladakh heaven. NIRISH
Groupe

Commentaire : 15 juil. 2024

Date d'arrivée : juil. 2024

A beautiful hotel- which may fool you by it's rather modest outlook.

Hotel Ladakh heaven is situated right in the centre of the old fort road, offers a pleasant 4* experience when you arrive at Leh. The rooms are spacious and very neatly maintained.
Room service is prompt and very courteous.
Breakfast and dinner which usually comes as a package offers a pleasant 3 course meal.
We had room 208 which had a breathtaking mountain view.
We had to leave by 5:15 am in the morning to catch return flight. we were provided with hot water as early as 4 am as well.
Last but not the least I have to mention about hotel manager Diskit. She is an extremely courteous and helpful lady who goes above and beyond to make your travel a pleasent experience. Overall highly recommended.
Autre

Commentaire : 9 juin 2022

Date d'arrivée : juin 2022

Truely heaven

The camps are so good, leak proof, spacious. The hospitality of the people is just great. We are three adults and one kid. They have triple sharing tent with proper extra bed, which most of the tent owners in nubra failed to provide. Even after placing the extra bed, it is spacious and maintained clean. The buffet spread for dinner is best what we have experienced in entire Ladakh trip. It consist soup, chapati, biriyani, dal fry, paneer, egg masala & sweet dish. Another day they provided Chinese alongwith Indian dishes. owner has arranged car for entire trip. driver sonam is amazingly cool and polite. Overall five star rating.

Emplacement

3,8

Lower Tukeha Fort Road, Leh, 194101, Jammu And kashmir, India, leh ladakh, Leh, 194101, Inde|0,52 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

08:00

Départ avant :

08:00

Bon à savoir

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Lit bébé

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout d'un lit bébé.

Informations importantes de la part de l’hôtel
Vous devrez effectuer un virement bancaire avant votre arrivée. L'établissement vous contactera après votre réservation pour vous donner plus d'informations.

Hotel Ladakh Heaven : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Hotel Ladakh Heaven est à 0.5 km du centre de cette ville (Leh).
L'hôtel Hotel Ladakh Heaven se trouve à Leh, Inde et est à 0.5 km du centre de cette ville (Leh).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement @@hotel_name@@ à partir de @@check_in_time@@ et vous devez partir avant @@check_out_time@@.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Ladakh Heaven dispose d'un parking.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Ladakh Heaven comprend un restaurant.