Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata

+ 66

Calcutta : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
14:00
Départ avant :
12:00
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Climatisation
Navette aéroport
Salle de sport
Spa

Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata : plus d'informations

Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata

Se trouvant à Barasat (New Town), Howard Johnson by Wyndham Kolkata est à moins de 15 minutes en voiture de Centre de congrès Biswa Bangla et de Nicco Park (parc d'attractions). Cet hôtel se trouve à 10,6 km de Salt Lake Stadium et à 13,8 km de Howrah Bridge. Profitez des options de loisirs (un centre de remise en forme par exemple) et des nombreux équipements et services qui caractérisent l'hébergement, notamment l'accès Wi-Fi à Internet gratuit et un service de conciergerie. Parmi les équipements et services offerts par cet hôtel vous trouvez également un service de garde d'enfants (en supplément), un service d'organisation de mariages et une salle de banquet. Vous trouverez sur place Nest, un sympathique restaurant ainsi que un café. Si vous préférez le confort de votre chambre, cet hôtel offre aussi un service d'étage 24 h/24. Un petit déjeuner buffet est servi tous les jours de 07 h 00 à 10 h 30 moyennant un supplément. Les équipements et services proposés incluent un centre d'affaires ouvert 24 h/24, un service de départ express et des journaux gratuits dans le hall. Si vous devez organiser une réunion à Barasat, faites confiance à cet hôtel qui dispose d'espaces événements mesurant 82 mètres carrés et comprenant un espace de conférence et 3 des salles de réunion. En échange d'un supplément, l'hébergement propose une navette vers et depuis l'aéroport (24 h/24) et un parking gratuit se trouve dans l'enceinte de l'hébergement. Avec un ameublement personnalisé, les 90 chambres de l'hébergement vous invitent à la détente et comprennent un minibar et une télévision LED. L'accès Wi-Fi à Internet gratuit vous permet de rester en contact avec le reste du monde et votre divertissement est assuré par des chaînes par satellite. Une salle de bain privée avec des articles de toilette gratuits et un sèche-cheveux est à votre disposition. Les équipements et services offerts par l'hébergement comprennent un téléphone, mais aussi un coffre-fort et un bureau.

Commentaires de
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.comTrip.com
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Couple

Commentaire : 5 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

Wonderful stay

I had a wonderful stay at the hotel. The staff were welcoming, polite, and always ready to help. The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. The service was prompt, and every request was handled professionally. Overall, it was a great experience, and I truly appreciate the team's hospitality. I would definitely recommend this hotel and look forward to staying here again.
Special thanks to Ankita Puja and FO TEAM for a great job!

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 6 août 2026

Dear Sir,
Thank you for your kind review. We are pleased to know that our services measured up to your expectations. Your feedback is indeed a source of encouragement to all of us as this reiterates our belief in the fact that our efforts in delighting our esteemed guests will always be recognized and appreciated.
Your appreciation has been conveyed to the entire team .
We value your patronage and look forward to your continued support.
Regards,
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Kolkata Airport
Voyageur d'affaires

Commentaire : 29 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

Appreciated

I want to extend a special thanks to Sneha from the housekeeping team. Their exceptional efforts and dedication to keeping the room and the entire floor spotless did not go unnoticed. Sneha was incredibly proactive; she cleaned my room thoroughly every single day and ensured that fresh linens, bottled water, and high-quality toiletries were provided exactly on time without me ever having to ask twice.

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 30 août 2026

Dear Sir,
Thank you for your kind review. We are pleased to know that our services measured up to your expectations. Your feedback is indeed a source of encouragement to all of us as this reiterates our belief in the fact that our efforts in delighting our esteemed guests will always be recognized and appreciated.
Your appreciation has been conveyed to the entire team .
We value your patronage and look forward to your continued support.
Regards,
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Kolkata Airport
Couple

Commentaire : 19 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

Unprofessional behaviour of female receptionist

The hospitality was good. The food was good . But the behaviour of one of the female receptionist was unprofessional, She lacks professionalism her behaviour was very rude. All other staff were kind and generous but the behaviour of that particular staff made the stay unpleasing.

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 20 août 2026

Dear Sir,
Greetings from Howard Johnson By Wyndham Kolkata Airport!!
Thank you for taking the time to tell us about your experience at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Kolkata. I am sorry that your experience did not meet your expectations, please allow me to express my sincerest apologies.
Your feedback is very important to us, and I am saddened to hear that your stay was not comfortable with us. Please rest assured that we are taking the appropriate measures to address the problem and prevent any future occurrences. Here at Howard Johnson, we continuously strive to meet your needs and expectations.
We appreciate the time you took to share your concerns, and it is our hope that you will give us the opportunity to better serve you in the future.
We value your patronage and look forward to your continued support.
Regards,
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Kolkata Airport
Autre

Commentaire : 5 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

Dissatisfied Guest

The staff is very personable and helpful, The room was disappointing, tv remote needed new batteries, bed was broken to the point that a spring was pertruding out and could have injured me. The alarm clock radio wasn't on with the time and setting it was impossible without the user manual which was not available, I called for a wake up call and never got the call. The bathroom is so tiny that the door barely clears the toilet and you have to step in close the door to get to the opposite side , the shower control isn't accessible without getting soaked with cold water!

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 8 août 2026

Dear Sir,
Thank you for your kind review. We are pleased to know that our services measured up to your expectations. Your feedback is indeed a source of encouragement to all of us as this reiterates our belief in the fact that our efforts in delighting our esteemed guests will always be recognized and appreciated.
Your appreciation has been conveyed to the entire team .
We value your patronage and look forward to your continued support.
Regards,
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Kolkata Airport
Autre

Commentaire : 14 juil. 2026

Date d'arrivée : juin 2026

My stay at HoJo kolkata

Very near the airport, calm atmosphere, clean spaceous rooms, cheap price, prompt service, toleteries provided of good quality.

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 16 juil. 2026

Dear Sir,
Thank you for your kind review. We are pleased to know that our services measured up to your expectations. Your feedback is indeed a source of encouragement to all of us as this reiterates our belief in the fact that our efforts in delighting our esteemed guests will always be recognized and appreciated.
Your appreciation has been conveyed to the entire team .
We value your patronage and look forward to your continued support.
Regards,
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Kolkata Airport

Excellent emplacement

4,5

New Town Square, Chinar Park, Dash Drone, Rajarhat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700136, Calcutta, 700136, Inde|13,34 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

14:00

Départ avant :

12:00

Bon à savoir

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata est à 13.3 km du centre de cette ville (Calcutta).
L'hôtel Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata se trouve à Calcutta, Inde et est à 13.3 km du centre de cette ville (Calcutta).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata à partir de 14:00 et vous devez partir avant 12:00.
Oui, l'établissement Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata dispose d'un parking.
Oui, l'établissement Howard Johnson by Wyndham, Kolkata comprend un restaurant.