Hotel Hans Egede

+ 137

Nuuk : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Hotel Hans Egede : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
15:00
Départ avant :
10:00
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Navette aéroport
Salle de sport
Réception 24h/24
Restaurant

Hotel Hans Egede : plus d'informations

Hotel Hans Egede

Situé à Nuuk, l’établissement 4 étoiles Hotel Hans Egede propose une salle de sport, un restaurant et un bar.

Commentaires de
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpedia
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Voyageur d'affaires

Commentaire : 23 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : oct. 2025

Great business hotel and nice for leisure travel too

I stayed here for a conference and think the hotel is on par with the good business hotels I've stayed at around the world. Nice sized, clean, comfortable rooms with a desk and chair for working when not in meetings. The restaurants had good food and the bar a nice place to socialize before going out to other places in Nuuk.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 23 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

Motel 6 quality with five star price. Smelly rooms and dirty windows. Breakfast was good. Hotel needs major update.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 17 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

All good except the hotel agreed to set up a taxi pickup at 7:45 am for our 9:45 flight. When we arrived at the checkout desk at 7:45 they told us the taxi system was sold out and the next taxi would be in an hour. There are flights to the USA only a few days each week. If we miss this flight we would be stuck in Greenland 2 extra days! We had to find a shuttle bus to let us join his ride and ended up making our flight but are very unhappy the front desk didn't call us to warn us, nor help with an alternate ride. Very poor treatment of international guests. Maybe a good joke to play on Americans?
Couple

SG

Commentaire : 17 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : juin 2026

Don't expect a 4 star stay

We had originally booked a night but ended up staying for 4 nights in total as our flight to Ilulissat was cancelled and we had to fly straight to Nuuk to catch our flight to Copenhagen.
We were in a twin room (the only room category left when we had to book last minute) for the first 3 nights - it was compact but still acceptable for two people. However, the shower curtain had a smell and it was so smelly each time we used the bathroom. I really hated that room. We moved to a double room on the last night and it was much better. The bathrooms were both tiny though. Also, no drinking water was provided in the rooms. Breakfast was horrible - the spread was small and nothing looked appetizing. We ate at the cafes nearby instead. We liked Cafe Lolo that's just across the street and ate there a couple of times for lunch and dinner. Cafe Esmeralda and the Thai restaurant next door were also pretty good.
Location was great - there's a supermarket downstairs and a larger one across the road; there are also lots of restaurants and cafes within walking distance.
Overall very expensive (in summer) for what you get, but we booked it because it's the only 4 star hotel in the city.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 12 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : août 2026

Hotel was great and the restaurants were top notch. Great food and great service and great views (all on the 5th floor). Highly recommend the property.

Excellent emplacement

4,5

Aqqusinersuaq, Nuuk, 3900, Groenland|0,09 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

15:00

Départ avant :

10:00

Bon à savoir

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Hotel Hans Egede : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Hotel Hans Egede est à 0.1 km du centre de cette ville (Nuuk).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement Hotel Hans Egede à partir de 15:00 et vous devez partir avant 10:00.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Hans Egede dispose d'un parking.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Hans Egede comprend un restaurant.