Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel

+ 28

Santorin (Thira) : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
15:00
Départ avant :
11:00

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Climatisation
Navette aéroport
Piscine
Non-fumeur

Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel : plus d'informations

Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel

L’établissement Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel vous accueille à Perissa (Cyclades), à proximité de ces lieux d’intérêt : Plage de Períssa et Ville antique de Théra. Il comprend une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite et un parking privé gratuit.

Commentaires de
ExpediaHotels.com
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 5 août 2026

Date d'arrivée : juil. 2026

We had a great time. Hotel was very clean and accommodating. We would definitely recommend.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 12 juil. 2026

Date d'arrivée : juil. 2026

A living nightmare! We booked Blue Sapphire Hotel based on the photos and descriptions at Hotels.com, but the reality was nothing like what was advertised. The pictures are extremely misleading! They even show palm trees that simply do not exist, making the images appear heavily edited. We felt completely deceived!
The hotel is located in a remote area next to what appears to be a farm, with dirty, neglected surroundings that resemble a dumping ground in places. The property itself is old, run-down, and in very poor condition. Our room had no light bulb in the bedside lamp, the air conditioning didn’t work, the loft fan was broken and very noisy, the bed linen was stained, and the shower had salty water. Overall, the hotel felt neglected and shabby!
The breakfast was poor and certainly not the highlight that some reviews describe.
The only positive was the staff, who were friendly and quickly moved us to another room when the air conditioning failed. Unfortunately, that did not make up for the overall experience. Most importantly, the advertising should honestly reflect what guests can actually expect! We feel absolutely deceived!
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 13 juin 2026

Date d'arrivée : juin 2026

Genuinely really nice experience here. My flight arrived very late at night and the staff arranged for me to contact them and then they came back to reception to check me in.
The room was clean, and had good amenities. AC worked well. The shower was a little small and quite hard to not turn the bathroom into a wet room however, but it worked for the 3 nights I stayed. Curtains aren’t black out so if you’re a light sleeper like me you’ll be up at sunrise. Could also have done with a bin in the room because I feel like a scruff just leaving rubbish on the side.
Breakfast was plenty for a free breakfast, decent selection of things to choose from and fresh brewed coffee every morning.
The pool I don’t think was heated so it was quite… refreshing… but it wasn’t uncomfortable.
Ample parking, easy to walk to the beach at Perissa and generally a really nice stay in Santorini!
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 20 oct. 2025

Date d'arrivée : oct. 2025

The room was clean, staff was really nice. The pool was nice but the water was cold. We never ate breakfast because always overslepted. Shopping areas, restaurants and the beach is is walking distance. Everyone basically walk unles you want rent an auto. The caravan excursion was excellent and definitely would recommend.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 27 sept. 2025

Date d'arrivée : sept. 2025

Room was clean however showed much wear and tear especially in bathroom and shower. Beach is easily walkable from location. Staff was very friendly.

Emplacement

Family Vassalos, Santorin (Thira), 847 03, Grèce|7,63 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

15:00

Départ avant :

11:00

Bon à savoir

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Lit bébé

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout d'un lit bébé.

Informations importantes de la part de l’hôtel
Les enterrements de vie de célibataire et autres fêtes de ce type sont interdits dans cet établissement. Kindly note that any damage incurred during your stay—such as misuse of towels, bed linens, or any missing or broken items, including cups—will be subject to additional charges. Our aim is to ensure a comfortable environment for all our guests, and your cooperation in maintaining the quality of our accommodations is greatly appreciated. Hébergement géré par un particulier

Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel est à 7.6 km du centre de cette ville (Santorin (Thira)).
L'hôtel Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel se trouve à Santorin (Thira), Grèce et est à 7.6 km du centre de cette ville (Santorin (Thira)).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement @@hotel_name@@ à partir de @@check_in_time@@ et vous devez partir avant @@check_out_time@@.
Oui, l'établissement Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel dispose d'un parking.
Blue Sapphire Perissa Hotel : nous ne disposons d'aucune information sur les restaurants. Veuillez vérifier auprès de l'établissement lors de la réservation.