Vale dos Carajás Hotel

+ 47

Parauapebas : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Vale dos Carajás Hotel : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
14:00
Départ avant :
11:00
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Climatisation
Piscine
Salle de sport
Réception 24h/24

Vale dos Carajás Hotel : plus d'informations

Vale dos Carajás Hotel

Situé à Parauapebas, l’établissement Vale dos Carajás Hotel possède un bar. Cet hôtel 4 étoiles propose un restaurant ainsi que des hébergements dotés de la climatisation, d’une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite et d’une salle de bains privative.

Commentaires de
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Voyageur d'affaires

Commentaire : 5 juil. 2024

Date d'arrivée : juil. 2024

Nice accommodation option in Parauapebas.

Comfortable and well organized, beautiful option in Parauapebas. Located near the center and on an important avenue. The hotel has good and spacious rooms. Just felt missing elevator, access to the second floor is only by stairs. The restaurant is very tasty and well served. They have a treaty with a good city gym for physical training.
Voyageur d'affaires

Commentaire : 26 janv. 2025

Date d'arrivée : nov. 2024

A lot of marketing and bad quality!

Poor employees! From the reception to the restaurant.
It has no elevator and no staff to help with the luggage.
Breakfast doesn't have the basics. He does not put the eggs back when they are finished, including, had days of not having eggs in the breakfast with the excuse of not having received, with two supermarkets next door, still the other extremely cold food.
Finally, they rent the restaurant space for third parties to hold a wedding ceremony in full time of the guests' meals, causing greater discomfort.
Groupe

Commentaire : 30 sept. 2024

Date d'arrivée : sept. 2024

VERY GOOD AND COOL,GOOD BEER

VERY GOOD HOTEL, FOOD AND ROOM EXCELLANT ,STAFF NICE AND FRIENDLY, NEAR NATIONAL PARK FOR BIRD WATCHING TRIPS,BUFFET STYLE MEALS.NICE GARDENS WITH SMALL POOL AND FITTNESS CENTRE,I ENJOYED MY FOUR NIGHT STAY YERY MUCH,POPULAR WITH STAFF FROM MINES AS WELL AS WILD LIFE WATCHERS
Voyageur d'affaires

Commentaire : 18 août 2023

Date d'arrivée : août 2023

Excellent Collaborators

Always excellent service from all employees. Wonderful restaurant. The structure of the hotel is great, with a gym, swimming pool and a very good outdoor area. Great Value for money. Large room.
Groupe

US

Commentaire : 9 août 2023

Date d'arrivée : août 2023

Basic city hotel

Stayed here as part of a birding group for 5 nights. The room was basic and my first room faced the street which was really noisy so they nicely moved me across the hall to face the back which was nice and quiet. There was no kettle in the room and they would not provide one so could not make tea or coffee. The Wi-Fi was slow and intermittent. The room was more basic than had expected for example the two chairs were both simple plastic chairs. Housekeeping did a great job. No tissues provided. The bathroom all worked ok in both of the rooms that i had. The food in the restaurant was generally overcooked (a buffet except on sunday dinner time). The food was just about ok.

Emplacement

3,6

Av. Faruk Salmen, Km 2,7, Parauapebas, 08515-000, Brésil|1,76 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

14:00

Départ avant :

11:00

Bon à savoir

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Vale dos Carajás Hotel : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Vale dos Carajás Hotel est à 1.8 km du centre de cette ville (Parauapebas).
L'hôtel Vale dos Carajás Hotel se trouve à Parauapebas, Brésil et est à 1.8 km du centre de cette ville (Parauapebas).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement Vale dos Carajás Hotel à partir de 14:00 et vous devez partir avant 11:00.
Oui, l'établissement Vale dos Carajás Hotel dispose d'un parking.
Oui, l'établissement Vale dos Carajás Hotel comprend un restaurant.