Mango Tree Holiday Apartments

+ 3

Port Douglas : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Mango Tree Holiday Apartments : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
14:00
Départ avant :
10:00
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Climatisation
Navette aéroport
Piscine
Non-fumeur

Mango Tree Holiday Apartments : plus d'informations

Mango Tree Holiday Apartments

Offrant une vue sur le jardin, l’établissement Mango Tree Holiday Apartments possède une connexion Wi-Fi gratuite et un parking privé gratuit. Il vous accueille à Port Douglas, à 700 mètres de ce lieu d’intérêt : Four Mile Beach.

Commentaires de
Tripadvisor
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Autre

Commentaire : 27 oct. 2020

Date d'arrivée : sept. 2020

Good value apartments

We stayed seven nights in a quiet 2 bedroom villa at the rear of the property. The apartments are conveniently located about 5 minutes walk to Four Mile Beach and 10-15 minutes to Macrossan Street facilities. Although the unit could do with a bit of a make-over, it was spacious, well equipped, clean and comfortable. Made good use of our unit's washing machine and drier. Undercover parking is provided in front of each apartment. Really enjoyed our time at The Mango Tree.
Couple

Commentaire : 2 mars 2020

Date d'arrivée : févr. 2020

Lovely stay

We stayed here for 2 nights in mid February and would recommend it. All the comforts of home. There is little shuttle bus taxis that can pick you up from the apartment and drop you straight into the town. It's about a 10-15 min walk. No problem really but when they have extreme heat this distance can take it out of you. Port Douglas was lovely. Nice pubs and restaurants. Would recommend staying in these apartments.
Autre

UK

Commentaire : 26 janv. 2020

Date d'arrivée : janv. 2020

DON'T stay here. Poor attitude from Manager. NO Aircon in Living areas

The property was advertised as airconditioned. It was - only in the upstairs bedrooms. Downstairs there was none and it was incredibly uncomfortable in 35 degree celsius heat and high humidity. I asked the manager if he had another room which did have aircon in the living room & he laughed at me. Owner demanded two days rental to cancel. He had mis-described the property and then gouged on money to cancel our room. Really poor form. Any accommodation in Port Douglas should be aircon - throughout.
Autre

Commentaire : 2 nov. 2019

Date d'arrivée : oct. 2019

Beautiful location fabulous hosts

Loved this place, close to everything, all amenities you needed plus wonderful friendly hosts. Mick and Helen where great helped us pick our adventures and took care of everything!! Green, tidy and quiet. Walking distance to beeches, great restaurants and shopping.
Autre

Commentaire : 8 oct. 2019

Date d'arrivée : sept. 2019

wonderful

Beautiful comfortable apartment, had everything you could need, including a washing machine and drier. Well set out lounge, kitchen, dinning and 2 bedrooms with large bathroom, toilet and laundry combination.

Emplacement

3,9

91 Davidson St, Port Douglas, 4877, Australie|1,14 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

14:00

Départ avant :

10:00

Bon à savoir

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Mango Tree Holiday Apartments : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Mango Tree Holiday Apartments est à 1.1 km du centre de cette ville (Port Douglas).
L'hôtel Mango Tree Holiday Apartments se trouve à Port Douglas, Australie et est à 1.1 km du centre de cette ville (Port Douglas).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement Mango Tree Holiday Apartments à partir de 14:00 et vous devez partir avant 10:00.
Oui, l'établissement Mango Tree Holiday Apartments dispose d'un parking.
Mango Tree Holiday Apartments : nous ne disposons d'aucune information sur les restaurants. Veuillez vérifier auprès de l'établissement lors de la réservation.