Chocolate Gannets

+ 59

Apollo Bay : trouvez le meilleur hôtel dans cette ville à vos dates, par prix ou par préférence

Chocolate Gannets : comparez les offres sur des centaines de sites, au même endroit

Recherchez une offre avec l'annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes évaluations

Comparez les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Infos rapides

Arrivée à partir de :
15:00
Départ avant :
10:30
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Parking
Climatisation
Non-fumeur
Blanchisserie
Télévision

Chocolate Gannets : plus d'informations

Chocolate Gannets

En choisissant Chocolate Gannets à Apollo Bay, vous profiterez d'un séjour au bord de la plage, à moins de 5 minutes en voiture de Musée du tramway et de Front de mer de la Great Ocean Road. Cette villa au bord de la plage se trouve à 2,7 km de Parc en bord de mer de Skenes Creek et à 2,9 km de Centre d'accueil Great Ocean Road Visitor Information Centre. Profitez de la vue qui vous est offerte depuis une terrasse et un jardin, sans oublier les nombreux équipements et services qui caractérisent l'hébergement, notamment l'accès Wi-Fi à Internet gratuit. Les équipements et services proposés incluent un service d'arrivée express, un personnel polyglotte et une laverie. Un parking gratuit est disponible dans l'enceinte de l'hébergement. Choisissez une des 4 chambres climatisées de l'hébergement et profitez des nombreuses installations à votre disposition, notamment une cheminée et des bains à remous privés à l'intérieur. Les chambres sont dotées d'un patio aménagé. Une cuisine privée qui comprend un grand réfrigérateur/congélateur, four et une plaque de cuisson est à votre disposition. Une télévision connectée avec chaînes par satellite assure votre divertissement, alors que l'accès Wi-Fi à Internet gratuit vous permet de rester en contact avec le monde. Une salle de bain privée avec une baignoire et une douche séparées est à votre disposition. Vous y trouvez également une baignoire à jets et des articles de toilette gratuits.

Commentaires de
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.comTrip.com
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Couple

Commentaire : 10 mai 2026

Date d'arrivée : mai 2026

TOP NOTCH Hospitality A++

It is truly a real treat to let others know Chocolate Gannets is a super special experience for all of your senses! A lot of thought and planning has gone into their guests enjoyment of creating memories that will last a lifetime. The ocean view, amenities and comfort are sensational and in my opinion unforgettable! Thank you and well done to this family owned business!!
Famille

Commentaire : 3 avr. 2026

Date d'arrivée : déc. 2025

Highly Overrated & Dissappointing

o Certainly NOT luxury
• Overall
o Outdated
o Disrepair
o Dirty
o Unmaintained
• Too much disturbance
o cleaners & contractors
• Wood burners smoke constant smell
o negative when by the sea for fresh air

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 5 avr. 2026

Dear B B ,

I’m sorry that the stay did not meet expectations. The comments around cleanliness are surprising to read, as it’s an area we take great pride in and which is consistently mentioned positively in our guest reviews.
As we weren’t contacted during the stay and haven’t been able to identify the booking, we haven’t had the opportunity to look into the concerns raised or address anything at the time.
We do occasionally have contractors on site as part of maintaining the property, however we take care to minimise any disruption to guests.
My team and I remain focused on providing a high-quality experience for all our guests. If anything isn’t right during a stay, we always encourage guests to let us know so we can address it promptly.

Best regards,

Lili
Owner & Manager
Couple

AU

Commentaire : 15 nov. 2025

Date d'arrivée : nov. 2025

Amazing location and view

Fabulous relaxing stay at the beautiful Chocolate Gannets cottages. The view was superb and cottage was comfortably furnished with a beautiful double sided fire that was seen in the lounge and inside the lovely spa room. We would definitely recommend for a couples holiday. Even with another couple it would be comfortable as both bedrooms were well appointed.
We absolutely loved the koalas living onsite above the villas and having the opportunity to gaze upon them in the wild was magical.

Réponse de l'hôtel

Commentaire : 5 avr. 2026

Thank you Kelly for having taken the time to write us a review. We hope to welcome you back again, Kind regards, Lili
Famille

Commentaire : 4 nov. 2025

Date d'arrivée : oct. 2025

Cosy luxe comfort by the surf beach.

Returning again for a couple of days r&r from Melbourne. Impeccable presentation. The complementary fridge basics including eggs, milk, bread, preserves etc plus fresh fruit and juice are generous additions. All crockery utensils etc are to hand and high quality. Lili is a delightful host who will respond straightaway with phone requests but is not intrusive. The easy to light open fire with generous wood supply is a feature, particularly in winter evenings with crashing surf as a backdrop. Full A/C if needed. Linen and towels of the highest quality. Great location, with privacy and easy access to Apollo Bay.
Do yourself a favour and stay.
Couple

Commentaire : 25 sept. 2025

Date d'arrivée : sept. 2025

WOW!

My husband and I stayed here for one night as we travelled the beautiful Great Ocean Road. If we knew how gorgeous the place is and the incredible view, we would have loved to stay longer. We stayed in Villa 4 which was so large and comfortable and included fixings for cooking breakfast. It’s close to town where we got some additional items and red wine. The washer and dryer were a plus as we were ready to have some clean clothes on our travels. We didn’t see any koalas on the short path behind the villas but it was a fun search. I would highly recommend staying here.

Excellent emplacement

4,9

6180 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay, 3233, Australie|2,99 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Arrivée à partir de :

15:00

Départ avant :

10:30

Bon à savoir

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour en savoir plus sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Chocolate Gannets : questions fréquentes

L'hôtel Chocolate Gannets est à 3.0 km du centre de cette ville (Apollo Bay).
L'hôtel Chocolate Gannets se trouve à Apollo Bay, Australie et est à 3.0 km du centre de cette ville (Apollo Bay).
Vous pouvez arriver à l'établissement Chocolate Gannets à partir de 15:00 et vous devez partir avant 10:30.
Oui, l'établissement Chocolate Gannets dispose d'un parking.
Chocolate Gannets : nous ne disposons d'aucune information sur les restaurants. Veuillez vérifier auprès de l'établissement lors de la réservation.