La Magnolia

+ 24

Find det bedste hotel i Cesena til dine datoer, efter pris eller præference

Sammenlign tilbud på La Magnolia på tværs af hundredvis af websteder, alt sammen på ét sted

Hold øje med et tilbud med gratis afbestilling eller fremragende bedømmelser

Sammenlign værelser og priser

Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig
1 nat
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Vi sammenligner hundredvis af websteder for at finde den bedste pris til dig

Hurtige fakta

Tjek ind fra:
18.00
Tjek ud inden:
09.30

Mere om La Magnolia

La Magnolia

Hotel Overview: La Magnolia is renowned for its commitment to sustainability and luxury. Nestled in a prime location, this hotel combines eco-friendly practices with state-of-the-art design, featuring solar panels and green roofs. The award-winning services and historic significance of the building, originally an 18th-century villa, provide a unique backdrop for every stay. Accommodations: La Magnolia caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 50 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at La Magnolia exudes opulence with premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and private balconies offering breathtaking views of the city or lush gardens. Rooms range from deluxe suites to executive rooms, all equipped with high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries. The spacious suites feature separate living areas and enhanced luxury touches such as espresso machines and oversized tubs. Amenities: La Magnolia offers a full spectrum of luxurious amenities including 24-hour concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside terrace. For business travelers, there are well-equipped business centers and VIP services such as butler service or limousine rentals are available upon request. Dining Options: La Magnolia features multiple dining venues including 'Le Jardin', a rooftop restaurant offering panoramic city views alongside gourmet French cuisine crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. 'Aqua Terra' specializes in seafood delicacies paired with fine wines in an elegant setting by the garden terrace. Breakfast options include continental or buffet style with room service available round-the-clock for personalized dining experiences. Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 5 kilometers from the nearest international airport and only 3 kilometers from the main train station. Major landmarks are easily accessible within minutes. Nearby Attractions: Exclusive shopping centers (2 km) Convention hub 'City Expo' (4 km) Grand Opera House - renowned entertainment venue (3 km) Wellness And Activities: Indulge in unmatched wellness experiences at La Magnolia's spa which offers signature treatments like aromatic hydrotherapy baths and customized facial rituals. The fitness center is outfitted with state-of-the-art equipment while yoga classes provide serene mental relaxation sessions against panoramic cityscape views. Guests can also unwind by our outdoor infinity pool that features private cabanas. Policies & Check-In Instructions: Guest check-in begins at 3 PM - early check-ins subject to availability Pets are welcome under specific policies - please inquire prior to booking All major credit cards accepted Summary: Nestled in prime location near major transport hubs and attractions La Magnolia caters primarily to luxury seekers including families business travelers looking for sustainable yet luxurious accommodation options Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Anmeldelser fra
Tripadvisor
Nævnt af rejsende
Solorejsende

Kommentar: 11. maj 2015

Ophold: mar. 2015

Elsker den atmosfære, rent, og venlighed

Meget rent.
Roligt kvarter.
Ejerne fik mig til at føle mig hjemme.
Det er et fantastisk sted!
Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Hotellets svar

Kommentar: 13. maj 2015

Dear Friend,
thank you for you report on Trip Advisor. For us is very important the satisfaction of the customer because we are a little B&B and we make our job with passion.
Thanks and God bless you
Giulio, Paola e Valentina
http://www.tripadvisor.it/ShowUserReviews-g194731-d4375083-r271341095-La_Magnolia_Cesena_B_B-Cesena_Province_of_Forli_Cesena_Emilia_Romagna.html#
Forretningsrejsende

GR

Kommentar: 8. okt. 2014

Ophold: sep. 2014

At bo i La magnolia

Priserne er meget lave, og det er en meget praktisk valg for forretningsrejsende. Morgenmaden er rigtig god. Området er roligt og sikkert. Det kan synes langt væk fra byens centrum, men der er en buslinje station i nærheden af B&B (5-10 min. med bus fra byens centrum) og ejerne er altid villige til at hjælpe og selv sørger for transporten til og fra B&B. Jeg kan helt bestemt anbefale det.

Hotellets svar

Kommentar: 9. okt. 2014

Thank you for your lovely words. It was a pleasure to have you as our guest. Hope to see you again!
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 9. mar. 2025

Ophold: mar. 2025

Cosy

The entrance to the room pervades you with the scent of freshly done laundry, it is just enveloping. We stayed in the sunflower room, spacious, very cozy. We felt really pampered. The owners are nice and very discreet. Beautiful experience
Rejsende med familie

Kommentar: 1. sep. 2024

Ophold: sep. 2024

Excellent

We stayed, very kind staff new room but especially comfortable area and noisy nn highly Recommendation in the area there is a very nice place called the hill of maybe where you eat very well place in the hills.
Grupperejsende

Kommentar: 3. jan. 2020

Ophold: jan. 2020

Vacanza

Come sentirsi a casa!!
Ottimo B&B, molto pulito, caldo, profumato e accogliente... in una zona molto tranquilla (non passano macchine!!) e silenziosa.
La titolare, Paola, sempre molto gentile e attenta anche alle esigenze dei bambini..
Ottima colazione
Pierpaolo

Hotellets svar

Kommentar: 4. jan. 2020

Grazie mille Pierpaolo. È stato un piacere ospitare la tua bellissima famiglia. Ancora tanti auguri e a presto. Paola e Giulio

Meget god beliggenhed

4,3

Via Como 200, Cesena, 47521, Italien|4,2 km fra byens centrum

Ind- og udtjekning

Tjek ind fra:

18.00

Tjek ud inden:

09.30

Godt at vide

Ekstra senge

Kontakt hotellet for at få flere oplysninger om at tilføje ekstra senge.

La Magnolia: Ofte stillede spørgsmål

La Magnolia ligger 4.2 km fra centrum i Cesena.
La Magnolia ligger i Cesena, Italien og er 4.2 km fra centrum i Cesena.
På La Magnolia kan du tjekke ind fra kl. 18.00, og du skal tjekke ud senest kl. 09.30.
Nej, det er ikke muligt at parkere ved La Magnolia. Hvis du leder efter et hotel, hvor du kan parkere, skal du filtrere efter steder med "Parkering" under "Faciliteter" i søgeresultaterne.
Vi har ingen oplysninger om restauranter på La Magnolia. Kontakt dem, når du booker.