Hotel Laguna

+ 74

Trouvez le meilleur hôtel à Noosa à vos dates, par prix ou selon vos préférences

Comparez les offres pour Hotel Laguna sur des centaines de sites, le tout au même endroit

Surveillez une offre avec annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes notes

Comparer les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Informations pratiques

Enregistrement à partir de :
14 h 00
Départ avant :
10 h 00
Animaux de compagnie
Animaux de compagnie interdits
Enfants
Les enfants sont les bienvenus dans cet hôtel.

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Stationnement
Climatisation
Navette aéroportuaire
Piscine
Restaurant

En savoir plus sur Hotel Laguna

Hotel Laguna

Hotel Laguna offers suites and apartments with free WiFi available throughout the complex and in your apartment. Hotel Laguna is in the heart of Noosa and just across the road from the beach. It has an outdoor swimming pool and barbecue area.

Avis de
TripadvisorTrip.com
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Couple

Commentaire : 14 janv. 2026

Séjour à : janv. 2026

An oasis in noosa

Friendly and clean structure with all the necessary facilities. Staff and management very helpful.
Exceptional location with convenient private parking.
Couple

Commentaire : 26 mars 2026

Séjour à : mars 2026

Dissapointing Stay

We have been staying at Hotel Laguna on and off for around 30 years and have some wonderful memories of our stays however our most recent stay was memorable for the wrong reasons. On arrival we were told that there were some problems with the air conditioning what we were not told was that the unit in the main area of our apartment was not working at all and that the unit in the bedroom was on its last legs. Our friends, who were in the next door unit, had to move apartments because their air con leaked to the extent that their carpet and bedding were soaked. When one is unhappy about one aspect of the stay other issues, that might otherwise be overlooked, tend to come into focus, for example the dining table in our apartment had been wobbly for at least the last 4 years, the handles from the bottom drawers of the bedside tables have also been missing for at least the same time.Both these issues have been reported in the past. The fake grass now covering what used to be described as a garden outside our apartment, and others, has been there since the middle of last year and now has tufts of grass growing through the edges and other vegetation trying to grow through it. This does nothing to enhance to the apearance of the property which is in a prime position on Hastings Street, Noosa Heads, nor do these issues make us want to make reservations for our next visit to Noosa.
Voyageur en famille

Commentaire : 5 janv. 2026

Séjour à : janv. 2026

Comfortable, great location, exceptionally clean and friendly place to stay.

We just spent six nights at Hotel Laguna as a family, renting a two bedroom ground floor apartment for 4 adults and a 3rd floor one bedroom for a young family of 2 adults and 2 small children (4yrs and 7mths). We travelled with our own portacot for the baby and were provided with a rollaway bed for the 4yr old. The bedroom was large enough to accomodate the young family. Kitchens in all apartments were well equipped, clean and very usefully set up. Furnishings were comfortable. Pool area clean and well set up. Location to the beach is fabulous, also many eating/cafe options within walking distance. Hastings Street location is terrific. The only comment I'd make for people with a small family is that if you need a larger supermarket, you do need to travel to Noosa Junction to the nearest shopping, also for more basic groceries. Traffic in Hastings Street is hectic, drivers stop to give way to pedestrians but it's always a slow drive out of the area or to return, particularly at weekends, so no 'grocery drive' is a speedy one! The ground floor apartments on Hastings Street are well insulated for sound, but if you prefer to sleep with doors/windows open to the street you'd find it noisy. Fabulous standard of housekeeping, friendly place to stay and highly recommended for location, facilities, standard of apartments and grounds. Thank you for a fabulous stay. It was our third stop here and we will return.
Couple

Commentaire : 24 nov. 2025

Séjour à : nov. 2025

Excellent place to stay in prime location!

What an excellent place to stay. Tony and Linda are magnificent! Set i a prime location with river views. Very clean and comfortable. thank you Tony and Linda. We will be back.
Couple

UK

Commentaire : 16 nov. 2025

Séjour à : nov. 2025

Central location and excellent rooms.

This is a gem of a hotel on Hastings Street. Excellent facilities and a fantastic room. We were in 303. Staff were really friendly and helpful. Car parking was a bonus as well. The ferry was a 5 minute walk away.We will definitely go back when we return in 2027.

Excellent emplacement

4,8

6 Hastings St, Noosa, 4567, Australie|À 1,25 km du centre-ville

Arrivée et départ

Enregistrement à partir de :

14 h 00

Départ avant :

10 h 00

Bon à savoir

Enfants

Les enfants sont les bienvenus dans cet hôtel.

Lits supplémentaires

Tous les âges

13 € (AUD20) par personne par nuit

Lit de bébé

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour plus de détails sur l'ajout d'un lit bébé.

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie interdits

Informations importantes de l'hôtel
Please inform Hotel Laguna of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. In accordance with government guidelines to minimize transmission of the coronavirus (COVID-19), this property currently isn't accepting guests from certain countries on dates where such guidelines exist. Due to the coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. In accordance with government guidelines to minimize transmission of the coronavirus (COVID-19), this property may request additional documentation from guests to validate identity, travel itinerary, and other relevant info on dates where such guidelines exist. Parking is subject to availability due to limited spaces. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. In response to the coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to the coronavirus (COVID-19), make sure you're booking this property in accordance with the destination's local government guidelines, including (but not limited to) the purpose of travel and maximum group size. Please note that Hotel Laguna is a 3-story complex and there is no elevator. We have a 3% charge for Amex & Diners Cards and 1.5% for all other cards. Please be advised that during May/June, there are some renovations in the Hastings St and riverside during the week days and there may be some disturbance. Management will do all possible to minimize this issue. Fresh towels are available at a small cost and these services can be booked at reception. Beach Towels are also available for hire during your stay. Please contact reception for more information.
Modes de paiement acceptés
Cet hôtel accepte les modes de paiement suivants :
card logocard logo

Hotel Laguna : FAQ

Hotel Laguna se trouve à 1.2 km du centre-ville de Noosa.
Hotel Laguna est à Noosa, Australie et se trouve à 1.2 milles du centre-ville de Noosa.
À Hotel Laguna, vous pouvez vous enregistrer à partir de 14 h 00 et vous devrez partir avant 10 h 00.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Laguna dispose d'un stationnement.
Oui, l'établissement Hotel Laguna comprend un restaurant.