Hotel Summer Hill

+ 37

Find the best hotel in Nāhan for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Summer Hill across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Laundry
Television
Lift

More about Hotel Summer Hill

Hotel Summer Hill

Nahan is home to Hotel summer Hill. Jaitak Fort and Ranzor Palace are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rani Tal and Ranital Garden. Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has 24-hour room service and a business center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include conference space, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Hotel summer Hill offers 19 air-conditioned accommodations with ceiling fans. Cable television is provided. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Other

Comment: 27 Aug 2024

Stayed in: Aug 2024

Nice Hotel To stay in Nahan City. Budget Friendly. Easily Accessible from Nahan Bus Stand. Comfortable Stay. Cleaned Room. Room

Very Nice Hotel . Location is very Near to Nahan Bus Stand .
Good hotel to stay with Family and friends. Rooms are Cleaned and well Maintained as per Terrif.
Staff are polite and Helpfull .it's Good choice to stay in Nahan .Hotel is Located Just around 300 Mtr from Nahan Bus stand .
Other

Comment: 13 Jun 2022

Stayed in: Jun 2022

Best hotel

One of the best hotel to stay in nahan it has covered car parking wifi room service located near main bus stand nahan best for families friend and couples so this is the best choice to stay in nahan...
Other

Comment: 8 Jun 2022

Stayed in: Jun 2022

Best hotel to stay in nahan

This hotel is one of the best hotel to stay in nahan it has all modern facilities such as car parking , wifi, room service, staff is very polite best thing is located near bus stand nahan so this is the best choice to stay in nahan
Other

Comment: 25 Feb 2022

Stayed in: Feb 2022

Worst hotel

No cleanliness
No hospitality
The care takers were very rude
The food was not good
Doesn’t deserve to open a hotel
Stayed for 2 days and no one was even interested to help. When asked for anything they didn’t listen
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 12 Nov 2018

Stayed in: Nov 2018

Hotel did not information rent collected online. Room linens was dirty. Hotel did not have cutlery.

Location

H75Q+JCF Bus Stand, Katcha Tank, Ramkundi, Nāhan, 173001, India|1.54 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Summer Hill: FAQs

Hotel Summer Hill is 1.5 km away from Nāhan city centre.
Hotel Summer Hill is in Nāhan, India and is 1.5 km away from Nāhan city centre.
At Hotel Summer Hill you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel Summer Hill. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Summer Hill, please check with them when booking.